The Common Program of the People's Republic of China 1949-1954

Name Chinese Province Birthdate Delegate
Abduklimu/ Abdulkerim Abbas** 阿不都克里木·阿巴索夫 Xinjiang 1921 Xinjiang
Ahamaitikiang/ Ehmetjan Qasimi** 阿合买提江·哈斯木 Xinjiang 1914 Xinjiang
Ai Qing 艾青 Zhejiang 1910 FLAC/alternate/CCP
Ai Siqi 艾思奇 Yunnan 1910 Soc.Scientists/CCP 
Ali Mujiang 阿里木江 Xinjiang 1903 Xinjiang
An Wenqin 安文钦 Shaanxi 1874 Invited/Studied in Japan
An Ziwen 安子文 Shaanxi 1909 CCP
Ba Jin  巴金 Sichuan 1904 FLAC
Bai Shouyi 白寿彝 Henan 1904 Minorities /CCP
Bai Yang (f) 白杨 Beijing 1920 Freelance
Bao Dasan * 包达三 Zhejiang 1884 Industrial/CDNCA 
Bing Zhi 秉志 Jilin 1886 Invited/Bioligist
Bo Yibo * 薄一波 Shanghai 1907 NCLA/CCP
Bu Ke 布克 Shandong 1915 PLA 2/CCP
Cai Banghua 蔡邦华 Jiangsu 1902 Nat. Scientists
Cai Chang * (f) 蔡畅 Hunan 1900 ACFDW/CCP
Cai Chusheng 蔡楚生 Guangdong 1906 FLAC
Cai Shubin 蔡书彬 Hubei 1894 CCLA/CCP
Cai Shufan 蔡树藩 Hubei 1905 PLA 2/CCP
Cai Tingkai 蔡廷锴 Guangdong 1892 Dem.Found. of GMD
Cao Fengqi 曹凤岐 Lioaning 1903 Invited/Worker
Cao Jinghua 曹靖华 Henan  1897 FLAC/alternate/CCP
Cao Mengjun (f) * 曹孟君 Hunan 1903 CPNSA/CCP /CDL/ACDWF
Cao Tie 曹铁 Henan 1922 Farmer
Cao Yu * 曹禺 Hubei 1910 ACFDY
Ceng Ke (f) 曾克 Henan 1917 PLA 2/CCP
Ceng Shaolun * 曾昭抡 Hunan 1899 Nat.Scientists  
Ceng Zesheng 曾泽生 Yunnan 1902 PLA 4/ex GMD general
Ceng Zhaosen 曾昭森 Guangdong 1919 Invited/educator
Chao Zhefu 晁哲甫 Henan 1894 Ed.Workers/CCP
Che Xiangchen 车向忱 Liaoning 1898 NELA/CCP/CDL
Chen Bo 陈播 Hubei 1920 PLA 1/CCP
Chen Boda 陈伯达 Fujian 1905 Soc.Scientists/CCP 
Chen Boer (f) 陈波儿 Guangdong 1907 ACFDW
Chen Cisheng * 陈此生 Guangxi 1900 Dem.Found. of GMD
Chen Duanxian Chen Yan 沈端先 Zhejiang 1900 ECLA/CCP
Chen Heqin 陈鹤琴 Zhejiang 1892 Ed. Workers
Chen Huangmei * 陈荒煤 Hubei 1913 CCLA/CCP/FLAC/alternate
Chen Jiageng * (Tan Kah Kee) 陈嘉庚 Fujian 1874 Overseas/ZGD
Chen Jingshe 陈经畬 Jiangsu 1880 CCLA/CDNCA
Chen Jinkun 陈瑾昆 Hunan 1889 Invited/Studied in Japan/Jurist/CCP
Chen Kehan  陈克寒 Zhejiang 1917 Journalist/CCP 
Chen Manyuan  陈漫远 Guangxi 1907 PLA South/CCP
Chen Mingren  陈明仁 Hunan 1898 Invited/PLA 4 
Chen Mingshu * 陈铭枢 Guangxi 1890 San Min/Rev.GMD/CDL/Buddhist
Chen Qingling 程星龄 Hunan 1900 Invited/Studied in Beijing/administrator
Chen Qiyou * 陈其尤 Guangdong 1892 ZGD
Chen Rutang 陈汝棠 Guangdong 1893 Rev.GMD/CDL
Chen Shaomin (f) * 陈少敏 Shandong 1902 ACFTU/CCP/ACFW 
Chen Shaoxian * 陈劭先 Guangxi 1886 Rev.GMD
Chen Shaoyu 陈绍禹 Anhui 1904 Soc.Scientist/CCP
Chen Shiju 陈士榘 Hubei 1909 PLA 3/CCP 
Chen Shutong * 陈叔通 Zhejiang 1876 Industrial
Chen Sisheng 陈巳生 Zhejiang 1893 CDNCA/CCP/CAPD
Chen Tilan * 沈体兰 Jiangsu 1897 Shanghai/CDL
Chen Wangdao 陈望道 Zhejiang 1891 Invited/ex CCP/Editor
Chen Weiji * 陈维稷 Anhui 1902 CDNCA/alternate 
Chen Xiuhe 陈修和 Sichuan 1897 Invited/Studied at Whampao/Technologist
Chen Yansheng**** 陈演生 Guangdong 1875 ZGD
Chen YI * 陈毅 Sichuan 1901 ECLA/CCP/PLA 3
Chen Yiming (J.M.Tan) 陈乙明 Guangdong 1895 Freelance
Chen Yinnan 陈荫南 Anhui 1890 Invited/Administrator
Chen Yu 陈郁 Guangdong 1901 ACFTU/CCP 
Chen Yun * 陈云 Jiangsu 1905 CCP/ACFL
Chen Zaidao * 陈再道 Hubei 1908 CCLA/PLA 4/CCP
Chen Zhenzhong * 陈震中 Henan 1926 Shanghai/CCP  
Chen Zhiyuan * 沈志远 Zhejiang 1902 CPNSA/CCP/CDL 
Chen Zijiu (f) * 沈兹九 Zhejiang 1898 ACFDW/CDL/CCP 
Cheng Bairen 成柏仁 Shaanxi 1889 NWLA/CDL
Cheng Fangwu 成仿吾 Hunan 1888 Ed. Workers/CCP 
Cheng Qian 程潜 Hunan 1881 Invited/Rev.GMD 
Cheng Qiyuan * 陈其瑗 Guangdong 1887 Overseas/Rev.GMD
Cheng Yanqiu 程砚秋 Liaoning 1904 Invited/Actor
Chu Anping 储安平 Jiangsu 1909 Journalist/Jiu San
Chu Tunan * 楚图南 Yunnan 1899 CDL/CCP
Chu Yinghuang 褚应璜 Zhejiang  1908 Freelance
Dai Baitao 戴白韬 Jiangsu 1907 Ed. Workers/CCP 
Dai Jingyuan 戴镜元 Fujian 1920 PLA HQ/alternate/CCP
Dai Ziliang * 戴子良 Guangdong 1891 Overseas/CDL
Dalerhan /Dalelkhan Sugirbayev** 达列力汗·苏古尔巴也夫 Xinjiang 1906 Xinjiang
Deng Baoshan 邓宝珊 Gansu 1894 Invited/Rev.GMD
Deng Chumin * 邓初民 Hubei 1889 Soc.Scientist/CDL/Rev.GMD
Deng Ta (Deng Zijian) 邓拓 Fujian 1912 Journalist/CCP 
Deng Wuming 邓吴明 Hunan 1904 Invited/ex GMD militair
Deng Yingchao * (f) 邓颖超 Henan 1904 ACFDW/CCP 
Deng Yunhe (f) 酆云鹤 Shandong 1898 Industrial/CDNCA/alternate 
Deng Yuzhi * (f) 邓裕志 Hubei 1900 Religious/ACFDW christianity 
Deng Zhaoxiang 邓兆祥 Guangdong 1903 Invited/ex GMD Captain/Navy
Ding Li 丁力 Jiangsu 1932 ACSF
Ding Ling (f) 丁玲 Hunan 1904 FLAC/CCP 
Ding Xielin 丁爕林 Jiangsu 1893 Democrat/alternate
Ding Zan 丁瓒 Jiangsu 1910 Nat. Scientist/CCP
Ding Zhihui (f) 丁志辉 Jiangsu 1918 PLA 4/CCP 
Dong Biwu * 董必武 Hubei 1886 CCP
Dong Heting 董和亭 Hebei Invited/Textile worker
Dong Luan 董鲁安 Hubei 1896 Independant
Dong Qiwu 董其武 Shanxi 1899 Invited/NWLA/PLA
Dong Xin 董昕 Hebei 1916 ACFDY/CCP 
Du Guangren 杜冠仁 Henan 1921 PLA 1/alternate
Du Guoxiang 杜国庠 Guangdong 1889 Democrat
Du Junhui (f) 杜君慧 Guangdong 1904 ACFDW/CCP 
Du Yanqing 杜延庆 Jiangsu 1906 NWLA/CCP
Du Zhongfu 杜中孚 1919 PLA 3/alternate 
Duojie Caidan 多杰才旦 Qinghai 1926 Minorities/alternate /CCP
Fan Hong 樊弘 Sichuan 1900 Soc. Scientist/Jiu San
Fan Wenlan 范文澜 Zhejiang 1893 Soc. Scientist/CCP
Fan Xiaofeng (f) 范小凤 Jiangsu 1918 ACFDY/CCP 
Fan Ziwen 范子文 Shaanxi 1909 NWLA /CCP
Fang Guangyu (f) 方光宇 Anhui 1927 ACSF
Fang Wenli 房文礼 Shaanxi 1879 NWLA/alternate 
Fang Yuyan 方与严 Guangdong 1889 CPNSA/CCP 
Fei Xiatong  费孝通 Jiangsu 1910 CDL
Fei Zhendong * 蚁美厚 Jiangsu 1904 Overseas/ZGD/CDL
Feng Naichao 冯乃超 Japan 1901 PLA South/CCP/FLAC
Feng Shaoshan 冯少山 Guangdong 1884 Industrial/alternate /CDNCA/CAPD 
Feng Wenbin* 冯文彬 Zhejiang 1910 CYL/CCP 
Feng Xuefeng 冯雪峰 Zhejiang 1903 Shanghai/CCP/FLAC
Fu Dingyi * 符定一 Hunan 1879 Independant
Fu Zhong 傅钟 Sichuan 1900 PLA HQ/CCP 
Fu Zuoyi 傅作义 Shanxi 1895 Invited/ex GMD generaal 
Gao Chongmin 高崇民 Liaoning 1891 NELA/CCP/CDL
Gao Gang 高岗 Shaanxi 1905 NELA/CCP 
Gao Jingzhi (f) 高景芝 Jilin 1913 CYL/CCP/ACDFW 
Gao Kelin * 高克林 Shaanxi 1910 NCLA/CCP/PLA 
Gao Shuxun 高树勋 Hebei 1898 PLA 2/CCP/Rev.GMD
Gao Zhenwu 高镇五 Henan 1904 Invited/Educator 
Ge Zhicheng 葛志成 Jiangsu 1920 Ed. Workers/alternate/CCP 
Gong Peng (f) 龚澎 Anhui 1914 ACFDY/CCP
Gong Pusheng (f) 龚普生 Shanghai 1913 ACFDW/alternate/CCP 
Gong Tianmin 巩天民 Hebei 1900 Industrial/CCP/CDNCA/CDL 
Gu Dacun 古大存 Guangdong 1896 PLA South/CCP
Gu Xizhang 顾锡章 Shanghai 1905 ACFTU/Rev.GMD
Guan Wensen *** 官文森 Guangdong 1886 ZGD
Guan Wenwei 管文蔚 Jiangsu 1903 ECLA/CCP/PLA 4
Guo Chuntao * 郭春涛 Hunan 1898 San Min /Rev.GMD 
Guo Guanjie * 郭冠杰 Guangdong 1894 CPWDP
Guo Moro * 郭沫若 Sichuan 1892 Independant/FLAC/CCP
Guo Shangyi 郭尚义 Tianjin Beijing
Guo Zechen 郭则沉 Shaanxi 1906 CPWDP/CCP 
Han Dongzheng 韩东征 Hebei 1902 Farmers/CCP  
Han Xianchu 韩先楚 Hubei 1913 PLA 4/CCP 
Han Zhao’e * 韩兆鹗 Shaanxi 1891 NWLA/CDL
He Changgong  何长工 Hunan 1900 NELA/CCP/PLA 
He Cheng 贺诚 Sichuan 1901 Nat.Scientist/PLA
He Jifeng 何基灃 Hebei 1897 PLA 3/CCP 
He Long 贺龙 Hunan 1896 PLA 1/CCP 
He Luting 贺绿汀 Hunan 1903 PLA HQ/alternate /CCP
He Qifang 何其芳 Sichuan 1910 ACFDY/CCP 
He Shikun He Wenpu   何世琨 Anhui 1899 CPWDP
He Sijing 何思敬 Zhejiang 1896 Soc. Scientist/CCP
He Xiangning * (f) 何香凝 Hong Kong 1878 Rev.GMD/Overseas
He Yushi 何燏时 Zhejiang 1878 Invited/Studied in Japan
Ho Lai 何礼 Yunnan 1912 ACFDY
Hong Shen * 洪深 Jiangsu 1894 Independant
Hong Shilu 洪式闾 Zhejiang 1894 Freelance
Hou Debang 侯德榜 Fujian 1890 Nat.Scientist  
Hou Fangyue 侯方岳 Sichuan 1915 Democrat/CCP/PLA South 
Hou Hanjiang 侯寒江 Vietnam 1923 Overseas
Hou Wailu * 侯外庐 Shanxi 1903 Soc. Scientist/CCP
Hu Feng 胡风 Hubei 1902 FLAC
Hu Juewen * 胡厥文 Jiangsu 1895 CDNCA
Hu Ming 胡明 Fujian 1919 Farmers/CCP
Hu Qiaomu * 胡乔木 Jiangsu 1912 Journalist/CCP/ACFDY
Hu Qicai 胡奇才 Hubei 1914 PLA 4/alternate/CCP
Hu Sheng 胡绳 Shandong 1908 Soc. Scientist/alternate/CCP/ACFDY 
Hu Yaobang  胡耀邦 Hunan 1915 CYL/PLA/CCP 
Hu Yuzhi * 胡愈之 Zhejiang 1896 CDL/CCP 
Hu Ziang 胡子昂 Sichuan 1897 Invited/Studied in Beijing/Agriculture/CDNCA 
Hu Ziying (f) * 胡子婴 Shanghai 1903 CDNCA
Huan Xiang 宦乡 Guizhou 1910 Freelance/CCP 
Huang Changshui 黄长水 Fujian 1905 Overseas/ZGD/CDNCA
Huang Daxuan 黄达宣 Jiangsu 1925 PLA 4/alternate/CCP
Huang Dingchen * 黄鼎臣 Guangdong 1901 ZGD/CCP 
Huang Hezhen 黄鹤祯 1923 ACSF
Huang Jing 黄敬 Zhejiang 1912 Beijing/CCP
Huang Jingwen (f) 黄静汶 Hunan 1911 ACFDW/CCP 
Huang Kecheng  黄克诚 Hunan 1899 CCLA/CCP/PLA 4 
Huang Qixiang  黄琪翔 Guangdong 1898 Invited/Baoding militairy academy/CPWDP
Huang Shaohong 黄绍竑 Guangxi 1895 Invited/Rev.GMD 
Huang Yan 黄岩 Anhui 1912 Farmers/CCP/PLA 4
Huang Yanpei * 黄炎培 Shanghai 1878 CDNCA/CDL 
Huang Yaomian 黄药眠 Guangdong 1903 Democrat/CCP/CDL 
Huang Yu 黄宇 Guangdong 1915 PLA South/CCP
Izhakbek/ Ishaq Beg Munonov** 伊斯哈克拜克·木农阿吉 Xinjiang 1902 Xinjiang
Ji Boxiong 姬伯雄 Shaanxi 1897 Industrial
Ji Fang * 季方 Jiangsu 1890 ECLA/CPWDP
Ji Wenfu 嵇文甫 Henan 1895 CCLA/CCP/educator/historian
Ji Yuting 计雨亭 Jiangsu 1895 ECLA/alternate/Rev. GMD
Jian Bozan * 翦伯赞 Hunan 1898 Soc. Scientist/CCP
Jian Yujie 简玉阶 Guangdong 1877 Industrial/CDNCA 
Jiang Guangnai * 蒋光鼐 Guangdong 1887 Dem. Found. GMD
Jiang Hengyuan 江恒源 Jiangsu 1886 Ed. Workers
Jiang Longji 江隆基 Shaanxi 1905 Ed. Workers/alternate /CCP 
Jiang Nanxiang  蒋南翔 Zhejiang 1910 CYL/CCP 
Jiang Weiqing 江渭清 Hunan 1907 PLA 3/CCP 
Jiang Yong 江庸 Fujian 1877 Invited/Studied in Japan/Jurist 
Jin Hanwen 金汉文 Inner Mongolia 1914 Minorities/alternate/CCP
Jin Shanshou 金山寿 1897 NWLA/alternate 
Jin Shuliang 靳树梁 Hebei 1899 Nat. Scientist/alternate
Jin Zhonghua 金仲华 Zhejiang 1907 Journalist
Ju Zan 巨赞 Jiangsu 1908 Religious/CCP/buddhism
Kang Keqing (f) 康克清 Jiangsu 1910 PLA HQ/CCP/ACFDW
Kang Yonghe 康永和 Shanxi 1915 ACFTU/CCP 
Ke Zhongping 柯仲平 Yunnan 1902 FLAC/CCP 
Kui Bi 奎壁 Inner Mongolia 1903 Minorities/CCP
Kui Yanfen 蒉延芬 Zhejiang 1883 Shanghai
Lai Ruoyu 赖若愚 Jiangxi 1910 NCLA/CCP 
Lai Shaoqi 赖少其 Guangdong 1915 PLA 3/CCP 
Lai Yali 赖亚力 Sichuan 1910 Rev.GMD/CCP
Lan Gongwu 蓝公武 Jiangsu 1887 NCLA
Le Tianyu 乐天宇 Hunan 1901 Nat. Scientist/CCP
Lei Jieqiong (f) 雷洁琼 Guangdong 1905 CAPD/ACFDW 
Lei Rongke * 雷荣珂 Guangxi 1898 ZGD
Leng Yu 冷遹 Jiangsu 1882 CDNCA/CDL 
Li Baohua Zhao Zhensheng 李葆华(赵振声) Hebei 1908 Beijing/CCP 
Li Bolong 李伯龙 Shanghai 1907 ECLA
Li Boqiu 李伯球 Guangdong 1904 SCLA/CDL 
Li Buqing 李步青 Beijing 1880 Invited/Studied in Japan/Educator
Li Chenggan 李承干 Hunan 1888 Freelance
Li Da * 李达 Hunan 1890 Independant
Li Dechuan (f) 李德全 Hebei 1896 Rev.GMD/ACFDW 
Li Delin 李德林 1905 Invited
Li Duqing 李独清 Hainan 1912 SCLA/CCP
Li Fanyi 李范一 Hubei 1891 Industrial
Li Fenglian (f) 李凤莲 Shaanxi 1920 ACFTU/CCP
Li Guojun 李国钧 Shandong 1918 NELA/CCP/PLA 
Li Guoying 李国英 Hebei 1920 PLA HQ
Li Huang 李荒 Liaoning 1916 NELA/CCP/PLA
Li Jiansheng (f) 李建生 Hebei 1908 CPWDP/alternate 
Li Jianzhen (f) 李坚真 Guangdong 1904 ECLA/CCP/PLA
Li Jiebo 李颉伯 Hebei 1911 ACFTU/CCP 
Li Jingying 李景膺 Shaanxi 1907 NWLA/CCP
Li Jinjie 李进阶 Guangdong 1916 PLA South/alternate/CCP
Li Jinxi 黎锦熙 Hunan 1890 Jiu San
Li Jishen * 李济深 Guangxi 1885 Rev.GMD
Li Kenong 李克农 Anhui 1899 CCP
Li Landing (f) 李兰丁 Zhejiang 1924 PLA 3/alternate/CCP
Li Lisan * 李立三 Hunan 1899 ACFTU/CCP
Li Minghao 李明灏 Hunan 1897 Invited/Rev.GMD 
Li Mingyang 李明灏 Anhui 1891 Invited/Sudied at Japanese militairy academy
Li Minxin * 李民欣 Guangdong 1890 Dem. Found.GMD
Li Mu'an 李木庵 Hunan 1884 Soc. Scientist/alternate/CCP
Li Peizhi (f) 李培之 Hebei 1904 ACFDW/CCP  
Li Renren 李任仁 Jiangxi 1889 Rev.GMD
Li Shihao 李士豪 Heilongjiang 1914 CPWDP/Jiu San 
Li Shiliang 李时良 Zhejiang 1894 Invited/Factory worker/Union worker
Li Shizhang 李世璋 Henan 1900 San Min
Li Shucheng  李书城 Hubei 1881 Invited/Sudied at Japanese militairy academy
Li Siguang 李四光 Hubei 1889 Nat. Scientist/CCP
Li Tao 李涛 Hunan 1905 PLA HQ/CCP 
Li Tianyou 李天佑 Guangxi 1914 PLA 4/CCP 
Li Tiemin 李铁民 Fujian 1898 Overseas/CDL
Li Weiguang 李伟光 Taiwan 1897 TDSGL/CCP
Li Weihan * 李维汉 Hunan 1896 CCP
Li Wenyi (f) * 李文宜 Hubei 1902 CDL/ACFDW 
Li Xiagong 李侠公 Guizhou 1892 Democrat/alternate/CCP 
Li Xiangfu 李相符 Anhui 1905 CDL
Li Xiangjiu 李象九 Shaanxi 1897 NWLA/DNCA/CCP/PLA
Li Xijiu * 李锡九 Hebei 1872 Rev.GMD
Li Xiuzhen  (f) * 李秀真 Henan 1901 Farmers/CCP
Li Xiuzhen (f) * 李秀贞 Heilongjiang 1928 ACSF/CCP
Li Youzhang 黎有章 Jiangxi 1915 PLA 3/CCP 
Li Yunchang 李运昌 Hebei 1908 NELA/CCP/PLA
Li Zaiwen 栗再温 Hebei 1908 ACFTU/CCP 
Li Zhangda * 李章达 Guangzhou 1890 CPNSA/CDL 
Li Zhen (f) 李贞 Hunan 1908 PLA 1/CCP 
Li Zheng 李蒸 Hebei 1895 Invited/Studied in US/Educator
Li Zhuchen * 李烛尘 Hunan 1881 Industrial/CDNCA 
Li Zisong 李子诵 Guangdong 1912 Dem. Found.GMD/alternate 
Li Zongen 李宗恩 Jiangsu 1894 Nat. Scientist  
Lian Guan 连贯 Guangdong 1906 SCLA/CCP 
Liang Congxue 梁从学 Anhui 1903 ECLA/CCP/PLA
Liang Sicheng 梁思成 Tokyo 1901 Invited/Architect 
Liang Xi * 梁希 Zhejiang 1883 Nat. Scientist/Jia San
Liao Chengzhi * 廖承志 Guangdong 1908 ACFDY/CCP 
Liao Mengxing (f) 廖梦醒 Guangdong 1904 SCLA/CCP/ACFDW 
Liao Yunzhou 廖运周 Anhui 1903 PLA 2/CCP 
Lin Baoluo 林葆骆 Fujian 1901 Freelance/alternate
Lin Boqu * 林伯渠 Hunan 1881 CCP
Lin Handa * 林汉达 Zhejiang 1900 CAPD
Lin Kengsheng 林铿生 Taiwan 1906 TDSGL/alternate 
Lin Liru * 林砺儒 Guangdong 1889 Ed. Workers/CDL 
Lin Tie 林铁 Sichuan 1904 NCLA/CCP/PLA 
Lin Tong 林棠 Guangdong 1907 Overseas/alternate/CCP
Lin Yiyuan  林一元 Guangdong 1906 Dem. Found. GMD 
Lin Zhongyi 林仲易 Fujian 1893 Freelance/CDL 
Lin Zun 林遵 Fujian 1905 Invited/Rev.GMD 
Liu Baiyu 刘白羽 Hebei 1915 PLA 4/CCP/FLAC
Liu Bocheng * 刘伯承 Sichuan 1892 PLA 2/CCP 
Liu Chun 刘春 Jiangxi 1912 Inner Mongolia/CCP 
Liu Dachao 刘达潮 Guangdong 1885 SCLA/CCP 
Liu Ding 刘鼎 Sichuan 1903 Nat. Scientist/CCP
Liu Fei 刘斐 Hunan 1897 Invited/Rev.GMD 
Liu Geping 刘格平 Hebei 1904 Minorities/CCP
Liu Jixue 刘积学 Henan 1880 Rev.GMD
Liu Lantao 刘澜涛 Shaanxi 1910 CCP/NCLA
Liu Liangmo 刘良模 Zhejiang 1909 Religious/ACFDY/christianity 
Liu Meicun 刘梅村 Shandong 1915 PLA 4/CCP 
Liu Mingdian 劉明電 Taiwan 1901 Overseas
Liu Minsheng 刘民生 Shanghai 1888 ECLA/Alternate
Liu Ningyi 刘宁一 Hebei 1902 ACFTU/CCP/ACFL 
Liu Qingyang (f) 刘清扬 Tianjin 1894 ACFDW/CCP 
Liu Shanben 刘善本 Shandong 1915 PLA HQ/CCP 
Liu Shaobai  刘少白 Shanxi 1883 NCLA/alternate/CCP
Liu Shaoqi * 刘少奇 Hunan 1898 CCP/PLA
Liu Shi 柳湜 Hunan 1903 Ed. Workers/CCP 
Liu Simu 刘思慕 Guangdong 1904 Overseas
Liu Wang Liming (f) 刘王立明 Anhui 1897 CDL
Liu Xianlei 刘先磊 Beijing
Liu Xiao 刘晓 Hunan 1907 Shanghai/CCP/PLA 1
Liu Yaxiong (f) 刘亚雄 Shanxi 1901 ACFDW/CCP 
Liu Yazi 柳亚子 Jiangsu 1887 Rev.GMD/CCP 
Liu Yifeng 刘一峰 Jiangxi 1896 Industrial/CDNCA 
Liu Yingyuan 刘英源 Hebei 1898 Invited/Model worker/Engineer/CCP
Liu Yuhou * 刘玉厚 Shaanxi 1908 Farmers
Liu Zijiu 刘子久 Shandong 1901 CCLA/CCP
Liu Zunqi 刘尊棋 Zhejiang 1911 Journalist/CCP 
Long Yue 龙跃 Jiangxi 1912 ECLA/CCP
Long Yun * [2] 龙云 Yunnan 1884 Invited/Rev.GMD/CDL 
Lu Cui (f) 陆璀 Zhejiang 1914 ACFDW
Lu Dingyi 陆定一 Jiangsu 1906 CCP
Lu Ji 吕骥 Hunan 1909 NELA/CCP 
Lu Jiyi 吕集义 Guangxi 1909 Rev.GMD/alternate 
Lu Ping 陆平 Jilin 1914 CYL/CCP/PLA
Lu Yudao 卢于道 Zhejiang 1906 Invited/Anatomist 
Lu Yuwen 卢郁文 Hebei 1900 Invited/Economist 
Lu Zhengcao 吕正操 Liaoning 1903 PLA HQ/CCP 
Lu Zhiwei 陆志韦 Zhejiang 1894 Invited/Psychologist 
Luo Changpei  罗常培 Beijing 1899 Invited/Linguist 
Luo Fanqun 罗范群 Guangdong 1912 PLA South/CCP
Luo Houfu 罗厚福 Hubei 1909 CCLA/CCP/PLA 4
Luo Longji * 罗隆基 Jiangxi 1896 CDL 
Luo Qiong (f) 罗琼 Jiangsu 1911 ACFDW/CCP 
Luo Ronghuan 罗荣桓 Hunan 1902 PLA 4/CCP 
Luo Ruiqing 罗瑞卿 Sichuan 1906 PLA 1/CCP 
Luo Shuzhang (f) * 罗叔章 Hunan 1907 Shanghai/CCP/NDCA
Luo Zhi** 罗志 Guangdong 1915 Xinjiang
Luo Ziwei 罗子为 Anhui 1910 CDL/alternate 
Ma Baishan  马白山 Guangdong 1907 PLA South/CCP
Ma Jian 马坚 Hebei 1906 Religious/alternate/muslim 
Ma Jianling 马健翎 Shaanxi 1907 NWLA/CCP
Ma Jun 马骏 1923 ACSF
Ma Mingfang  马明方 Shaanxi 1905 NWLA/CCP/PLA
Ma Ning 马宁 Henan 1922 PLA 2/alternate/CCP
Ma Sicong 马思聪 Guangdong 1912 FLAC
Ma Xulun * 马叙伦 Zhejiang 1884 CAPD
Ma Yinchu * 马寅初 Zhejiang 1882 Independant/CDNCA
Mao Yisheng 茅以升 Jiangsu 1895 Nat. Scientist/Jiu San
Mao Zedong * 毛泽东 Hunan 1893 CCP/PLA
Mei Dajun 梅达君 Anhui 1908 CAPD/CCP
Mei Gongbin * 梅龚彬 Hubei 1901 Rev.GMD/CCP
Mei Lanfang 梅兰芳 Jiangsu 1894 Invited/Actor
Mei Yi 梅益 Guangdong 1915 ACFDY/CCP 
Min Ganghou 闵刚侯 Jiangsu 1904 CPNSA/CDL 
Mo Yichang 莫艺昌 Zhejiang 1904 CDNCA/alternate 
Nie Rongzhen * 聂荣臻 Sichuan 1899 PLA HQ/CCP 
Nie Weiqing * 聂维庆 1924 ACSF
Ning Wu 宁武 Liaoning Invited/Rev.GMD 
Ou Yangshan 欧阳山 Hubei 1908 SCLA/CCP/FLAC
Ouyang Yuqian* 欧阳予倩 Hunan 1889 Independant
Pan Fusheng 潘复生 Shandong 1908 NCLA/CCP/PLA 
Pan Zhenya 潘震亚 Zhejiang 1887 Freelance/CCP 
Pan Zinian 潘梓年 Jiangsu 1893 CCLA/CCP
Peng Sike 朋斯克 Liaoning 1905 InnerMongolia/CCP 
Peng Zemin *   彭泽民 Malaysia 1877 CPWDP/Rev.GMD 
Peng Zhen 彭真 Shanxi 1902 CCP
Pu Xixiu (f) 浦熙修 Shanghai 1910 Freelance
Qi Yanming 齐燕铭 Inner Mongolia 1907 CCP/alternate
Qian Changzhao 钱昌照 Jiangsu 1901 Invited/Rev.GMD 
Qian Duansheng 钱端升 Shanghai 1900 Soc. Scientist/CCP 
Qian Jiaju 千家驹 Zhejiang 1909 CPNSA/CDL 
Qian Junrui 钱俊瑞 Jiangsu 1908 Ed. Workers/CCP/PLA 4 
Qian Sanqiang * 钱三强 Zhejiang 1913 ACFDY/NSW 
Qian Xinzhong 钱信忠 Jiangsu 1911 PLA 2/CCP 
Qiang Zixiu 强自修 Shaanxi 1903 Farmers/CCP
Qiao Guanhua 乔冠华 Jiangsu 1914 SCLA/CCP 
Qin Liufang 秦柳方 Guangdong 1906 CPNSA/alternate/CCP 
Qin Yuanbang 秦元邦 Guangdong 1899 Dem. Found. GMD 
Qiu Jin * 丘金 Hong Kong 1905 ACFTU/CCP 
Qiu Wenkui 邱文奎 Shanghai/DNCA 
Qiu Zhe * 丘哲 Fujian 1885 CDL 
Qu Mengjue (f) 区梦觉 Guangdong 1903 SCLA/CCP/ACFDW
Ren Baige 任白戈 Sichuan 1906 PLA 1/CCP/FLAC
Ren Hongjun 任鸿隽 Sichuan 1886 Invited/Studied in US/Chemist/Educator
Ren Qian 任谦 Gansu 1906 Democrat/CCP/CDL 
Rong Desheng 荣德生 Jiangsu 1875 Industrial
Rong Guanxiu (f) 戎冠秀 Hebei 1896 Invited/PLA/CCP
Rong Gaotang 荣高棠 Hebei 1912 ACFDY/CCP
Sa Kongliao 萨空了 Beijing 1905 CPNSA
Sa Zhenbing 萨镇冰 Fujian 1859 Invited/Marine/Rev.GMD?
Seypidin Azizi (Sai Fuding) 赛福鼎 Xinjiang 1916 Xinjiang/CCP[4]
Sha Kefu 沙可夫 Zhejiang 1903 NCLA/CCP 
Sha Qianli * 沙千里 Jiangsu 1901 CPNSA/CCP/ACFDY 
Sha Wenhan (Zhang Teng) 沙文汉 Zhejiang 1908 ECLA/CCP
Sha Yankai 沙彦楷 Jiangsu 1875 Invited/Jurist/moslim
Shao lizi 邵力子 Zhejiang 1882 Invited/ex CCP
Shao Shiping 邵式平 Jiangxi 1900 CCLA/CCP/PLA
Shao Zonghan 邵宗汉 Jiangsu 1907 Journalist
Shen Hong 沈鸿 Zhejiang 1906 ACFTU/alternate/CCP 
Shen Junru * 沈钧儒 Jiangsu 1875 CDL
Shen Qiyi 沈其益 Hunan 1909 Nat. Scientist/alternate
Shen Yanbing (Mao Dun)  沈雁冰 Zhejiang 1896 FLAC/CCP 
Shen Zicha 沈子槎 Zhejiang 1881 CDNCA
Sheng Kangnian 盛康年 Zhejiang 1914 CDNCA
Sheng Pihua * 盛丕华 Zhejiang 1882 Industrial/CDNCA 
Shi Dongshan 史东山 Zhejiang 1902 FLAC
Shi Fuliang * 施复亮 Zhejiang 1898 CDNCA/CCP/CDL 
Shi Liang * (f) 史良 Jiangsu 1900 CDL/ACFDW 
Shi Zhenming * 石振明 Shanxi Farmers/alternate
Shuai Mengqi  (f) 帅孟奇 Hunan 1897 ACFDW/CCP 
Sima Wen Sen 司马文森 Fujian 1916 Dem.Found. GMD/CCP 
Situ Meitang * 司徒美堂 Guangdong 1868 Overseas/ZGD
Song Shaowen 宋劭文 Shanxi 1910 NCLA/CCP 
Song Yiping 宋一平 Hubei 1917 CYL/CCP 
Song Yunbin 宋云彬 Zhejiang 1897 CPNSA/CCP
Soong Ching ling  (f) 宋庆龄 Guangdong 1893 Invited
Su Jing 苏静 Fujian 1910 PLA 4/CCP 
Su Yu 粟裕 Fujian 1907 PLA 3/CCP 
Su Zichen 苏资琛 Shanxi 1893 NWLA/CCP/CDL 
Sun Lanfeng 孙兰峰 Shandong 1896 Invited/PLA South
Sun Qimeng  孙起孟 Anhui 1911 CDNCA
Sun Sunquan (f) 孙荪荃 Anhui 1903 Freelance
Sun Xiaocun 孙晓村 Zhejiang 1906 CPNSA/CDL/CDNCA 
Sun Zhiyuan 孙志远 Hebei 1911 PLA 1/CCP 
Sun Zhongde 孙仲德 Shandong 1902 ECLA/CCP/PLA 4
Sun Zongfen 孙宗汾 Beijing 1924 ACSF/alternate/CCP
Tan Dongqing 谭冬菁 Guangdong 1903 Dem. Found. GMD/CCP 
Tan Pingshan * 谭平山 Guangdong 1887 San Min/Rev.GMD/ex CCP
Tan Tiwu (f) 谭惕吾 Hunan 1902 San Min
Tan Yubao 谭余保 Hunan 1897 CCLA/CCP/PLA 4 
Tang Guifen (f) * 汤桂芬 Shanghai 1918 Shanghai/CCP
Tang Guodong 唐国栋 Jiangxi 1917 PLA 3/CCP
Tang Yanjie 唐延杰 Hunan 1909 NCLA/CCP/PLA
Tang Yongtong 汤用彤 Hubei 1893 Ed. Workers
Tao Menghe 陶孟和 Zhejiang 1887 Invited/Studied in Japan/Sociologist 
Te mu er ba gen 特木尔巴根 Inner Mongolia 1901 Inner Mongolia/CCP 
Teng Daiyuan 滕代远 Hunan 1904 PLA 2/CCP 
Tian Bao * 天宝 Sichuan 1917 Minorities/CCP
Tian Fuda 田富达 Taiwan 1929 TDSGL/PLA/CCP
Tian Han * 田汉 Hunan 1898 FLAC/CCP 
Tian Zhuseng 田竺僧 Hubei 1903 San Min/alternate/CCP 
Tu Zhangwang 涂长望 Hubei 1906 Nat. Scientist/Jiu San
Tu Zhi 涂治 Hubei 1901 Xinjiang
Ulanhu * 乌兰夫 Inner Mongolia 1904 Inner Mongolia/CCP/PLA 
Wan Zhongyi 万众一 Jiangsu 1907 Farmers/CCP
Wang Baozhen 王葆真 Hebei 1880 Rev.GMD
Wang Chao 王昭 Hebei 1917 PLA 1/CCP 
Wang Debiao 王德彪 Shaanxi 1914 NWLA/CCP
Wang Guohua 王国华 Henan 1890 Farmers/CCP
Wang Guoquan 王国权 Henan 1911 Farmers/CCP
Wang Guoxing 王国兴 Guangdong 1894 Minorities/Hainan 
Wang Jian'an 王建安 Hubei 1907 PLA 3/CCP 
Wang Jiaxiang  王稼祥 Anhui 1906 CCP
Wang Jinxiang 汪金祥 Jiangxi 1907 NELA/CCP/PLA
Wang Kunlun * 王昆仑 Jiangsu 1902 San Min/Rev.GMD/CCP
Wang Mingyuan 王明远 Shandong 1916 CYL/CCP 
Wang Shao’ao * 王绍鏊 Jiangsu 1886 CAPD/CCP 
Wang Shenlin 王深林 Shandong 1904 CPWDP
Wang Shiming 汪世铭 Anhui 1896 Invited/Sudied at militairy academy US
Wang Shitai 王世泰 Shaanxi 1909 PLA 1/CCP 
Wang Tianqiang 王天强 Taiwan 1910 TDSGL/CCP
Wang Weizhou 王维舟 Sichuan 1887 NWLA/CCP/PLA 
Wang Xinyuan 王新元 Hunan 1904 Industrial/CCP/CDNCA 
Wang Xuewen 王学文 Jiangsu 1895 Soc. Scientist/CCP
Wang Yifan 王一帆 Hunan 1909 CPWDP/alternate/CCP 
Wang Yilun 王逸伦 Inner Mongolia 1904 Inner Mongolia/CCP 
Wang Yiming 王一鸣 Hubei 1906 CCLA/CDNCA
Wang Yuefeng 王悦丰 Inner Mongolia 1898 Inner Mongolia/CCP[5]/PLA 
Wang Yunsheng 王芸生 Tianjin 1901 Journalist/CCP 
Wang Yuting 王雨亭 Fujian 1892 SCLA/CCP 
Wang Zaitian 王再天 Inner Mongolia 1907 Inner Mongolia/CCP/PLA
Wang Zheng 王诤 Jiangsu 1909 PLA HQ/CCP 
Wang Zhixiang 王之相 Liaoning 1891 Independant
Wang Zhizhou 王治周 Shaanxi 1918 CYL/CCP
Wei Laiguo 魏来国 Shandong 1925 PLA 3/CCP 
Wei Que 韦悫 Guangdong 1896 ECLA/CCP
Wei Xiaotang 卫小堂 Shanxi 1927 PLA 2/CCP 
Wu Gengmei * 吴羹梅 Jiangsu 1906 Industrial/CDNCA
Wu Han * [3] 吴晗 Zhejiang 1909 ACFDY/CDL 
Wu Hongbao 吴鸿宝 Gansu 1903 Minorities
Wu Juenong 吴觉农 Zhejiang 1887 Soc. Scientist/CDNCA
Wu Juetian**** 伍覺天 Guangdong 1910 ZGD/alternate
Wu Kejian 吴克坚 Hunan 1900 Shanghai/CCP
Wu Maosun 吴茂荪 Anhui 1911 San Min/Rev.GMD
Wu Qiwei 吴奇伟 Guangdong 1891 PLA South/Rev.GMD
Wu Xinyu 武新宇 Shanxi 1902 NWLA/CCP
Wu Xun 吴有训 Jiangxi 1897 Independant
Wu Yaozong * 吴耀宗 Guangdong 1893 Religious/christianity 
Wu Yifang (f) 吴贻芳 Sichuan 1893 Invited/Biologist/ACFDW/Christian
Wu Yunfu 伍云甫 Hunan 1904 Invited/PLA/CCP 
Wu Yuzhang 吴玉章 Sichuan 1878 CCP
Wu Zaoxi 吴藻溪 Jiangxi 1904 Jiu San
Wu Zhipo 吴芝圃 Henan 1906 CCLA/CCP/PLA 4
Xia Zhixu (f)  夏之栩 Jiangsu 1906 CCLA/CCP
Xiao Juanying 萧隽英 Guangdong 1901 San Min/CCP
Xiao San 萧三 Hunan 1896 FLAC/CCP 
Xie Bangding * 谢邦定 Jiangsu 1921 ACSF/CCP 
Xie Jiarong 谢家荣 Jiangsu 1898 Invited/Geologist 
Xie Juezai 谢觉哉 Hunan 1884 Soc. Scientist/CCP
Xie Shengkun 谢胜坤 Jiangxi 1911 PLA 3/CCP 
Xie Xuehong * (f) 谢雪红 Taiwan 1901 TDSGL/ACFDY/CCP 
Xin Zhichao 辛志超 Shandong 1907 CDL
Xing Zhaotang 邢肇棠 Gansu 1894 NCLA/CCP/PLA 
Xiong Jinding 熊瑾玎 Hunan 1886 Invited/Editor/CCP 
Xu Baoju * 许宝驹 Zhejiang 1899 San Min/Rev.GMD
Xu Beihong 徐悲鸿 Jiangsu 1895 FLAC
Xu Bing (Xing Xiping) 邢西萍 Hebei 1903 CCP/alternate
Xu Boxin 徐伯昕 Jiangsu 1905 CAPD/CCP 
Xu Chubo 徐楚波 Hebei 1899 Beijing/CAPD
Xu Deheng * 许德珩 Jiangxi 1890 Jiu San
Xu Guangping  (f)* 许广平 Guangdong 1898 CAPD/ACFDW 
Xu Maijin 徐迈进 Jiangsu 1907 Journalist/CCP 
Xu Shiping 许世平 Hebei 1916 CYL/alternate/CCP 
Xu Shiyou 许世友 Hubei 1905 ECLA/CCP/PLA/PLA 4
Xu Simin 徐四民 Myanmar 1914 Overseas
Xu Teli 徐特立 Hunan 1877 CCP
Xu Wentian 许闻天 Jiangsu 1902 Invited/Teacher
Xu Xiangqian * 徐向前 Shanxi 1902 PLA 1/CCP 
Xu Ying 徐盈 Shandong 1912 ACFDY/alternate/CCP 
Xu Yongzuo 徐永祚 Zhejiang 1891 Freelance/CDNCA
Xu Zhizhen * 许之桢 Hunan 1898 ACFTU/CCP 
Xu Zhucheng 徐铸成 Jiangsu 1907 Journalist/alternate
Xue Xun (f) 薛迅 Henan 1910 NCLA/CCP 
Xue Yu 薛愚 Hubei 1894 Jiu San
Yan Baohang 阎宝航 Liaoning 1895 Soc. Scientist/CCP
Yan Cunlin 阎存林 1918 Invited
Yan Fumin 晏福民 Sichuan 1928 ACSF
Yan Huiqing 颜惠庆 Shanghai 1878 Invited/Studied in US/politician/writer
Yan Jici 严济慈 Zhejiang 1900 Nat. Scientist/Jiu San
Yan Jingyao   严景耀 Zhejiang 1905 CAPD/alternate 
Yan Xichun 严希纯 Guizhou 1879 ZGD/CCP  
Yan Xinmin 严信民 Shaanxi 1902 CPWDP/CCP 
Yang Chengwu 杨成武 Fujian 1904 PLA HQ/CCP/ACFDY
Yang Disheng 杨涤生 Shandong 1918 ACFDY/alternate/CCP 
Yang Gang (f) 杨刚 Jiangxi 1905 Journalist/CCP 
Yang Gengtian * 杨耕田 Hebei 1913 Farmers/CCP
Yang Hansheng 阳翰笙 Sichuan 1902 FLAC/CCP 
Yang Jie 杨杰 Yunnan 1889 Rev.GMD Died 19-9-1949
Yang Jingren * 杨静仁 Gansu 1918 Minorities/CCP
Yang Kebing (f) 杨克冰 Liaoning 1909 NELA/CCP 
Yang Kehuang 杨克煌 Taiwan 1908 TDSGL/CCP
Yang Lisan 杨立三 Hunan 1900 PLA 2/CCP 
Yang Mingxuan 杨明轩 Shaanxi 1891 NWLA/CCP/CDL 
Yang Qiqing 杨奇清 Hunan 1911 PLA HQ/CCP 
Yang Shixian 杨石先 Anhui 1896 Ed. Workers/CAPD 
Yang Shu 杨述 Jiangsu 1913 CYL/CCP 
Yang Wanxuan 杨万选 Shanxi 1915 Farmers/CCP
Yang Weiyu 杨卫玉 Hubei 1888 CDNCA
Yang Wen 杨文 Shandong 1917 ACFDY/CCP 
Yang Xiandong 杨显东 Hubei 1902 CCLA/CCP[6]
Yang Xiufeng * 杨秀峰 Hebei 1897 NCLA/CCP 
Yang Yitang    杨逸棠 Sichuan 1902 CPWDP/CDL/CCP
Yang Zhengmin 杨拯民 Shaanxi 1909 NWLA/CCP/PLA
Yang Zhihua (f) 杨之华 Zhejiang 1901 ACFTU/CCP
Yang Ziheng *  杨子恒 Gansu 1898 CPWDP/CDL
Yao Kefang 姚克方 Zhejiang 1899 Nat. Scientist 
Ye Dingyi 叶丁易 Anhui 1913 Jiu San/alternate/CCP
Ye Duyi 叶笃义 Anhui 1912 CDL/alternate 
Ye Qisun 叶企孙 Jiangsu 1898 Ed. Workers
Ye Shengtao * 叶圣陶 Jiangsu 1894 Ed. Workers/CAPD/FLAC 
Yi Lirong * 易礼容 Hunan 1898 ACFTU/CCP 
Yi Meihou 蚁美厚 Guangdong 1910 Overseas/ZGD/CDL
Yu Huancheng * 俞寰澄 Zhejiang 1881 Industrial/CDNCA 
Yu Qingtang (f) 俞庆棠 Shanghai 1897 Ed. Workers
Yu Xinqing 余心清 Anhui 1898 Rev.GMD
Yu Yifu 于毅夫 Jilin 1903 NELA/CCP/PLA 4
Yu Zhenying * 于振瀛 Shaanxi 1901 San Min/alternate/Rev.GMD
Yuan Hanqing 袁翰青 Jiangsu 1905 Jiu San
Yuan Xuefen (f) 袁雪芬 Zhejiang  1922 Invited/Operasinger/FLAC
Yun Yiqun 恽逸群 Jiangsu 1905 Journalist/CCP 
Yun Ziqiang 恽子强 Hubei 1899 Nat. Scientist/CCP
Zhai Shuzhen (f) 翟淑珍 1926 ACFDW/alternate 
Zhang Ben (f) 张本 1913 CYL
Zhang Bojun * 章伯钧 Anhui 1895 CDL/CPWDP 
Zhang Boqiu 张伯秋 Shandong 1890 Invited/Studied at Beida/jurist
Zhang Chong * 张冲 Yunnan 1900 Minorities/CCP
Zhang Dexin 张德馨 Shandong 1905 NELA/alternate
Zhang Dongsun * 张东荪 Zhejiang 1886 CDL
Zhang Fan 张凡 Shandong CYL/alternate/CCP 
Zhang Fulin 张福林 Shandong Shandong 1900 ECLA/CCP
Zhang Hongding 张鸿鼎 Anhui 1918 Invited/Studied in Japan/jurist
Zhang Jinbao (f) 张金保 Hubei 1897 ACFDW/CCP 
Zhang Jiongbo 张絅伯 Zhejiang 1885 Industrial/CDNCA 
Zhang Lan * 张澜 Sichuan 1872 CDL
Zhang Lin 张林 Shandong 1914 ECLA/CCP/PLA
Zhang Lucun 张醁村 Guangdong 1886 Invited/GMD/militairy 
Zhang Manjun (f) 张曼筠 Shanghai 1901 CPNSA/alternate 
Zhang Naiqi * 章乃器 Zhejiang 1896 CDNCA
Zhang Nansheng 张南生 Fujian 1908 PLA 2/alternate/CCP
Zhang Nanxian 张难先 Hubei 1874 Invited/Politician 
Zhang Panshi 张磐石 Shanxi 1905 Journalist/CCP 
Zhang Qi 张祺 Hunan 1900 ACFTU/CCP 
Zhang Qinqiu (f) * 张琴秋 Zhejiang 1904 ACFDW/CCP  
Zhang Ruxin 张如心 Guangdong 1908 Ed. Workers/CCP 
Zhang Shizhao 章士钊 Hunan 1881 Invited/Rev.GMD 
Zhang Shuming 张殊明 Fujian 1898 Overseas/alternate/CDL
Zhang Shushi 张曙时 Jiangsu 1884 Invited/Studied in Japan/Jurist 
Zhang Su 张苏 Hebei 1901 NCLA/CCP/PLA
Zhang Weiyi 张唯一 Hunan 1892 Democrat/CCP 
Zhang Weizhen 张维桢 Hunan 1901 NELA/CCP/ACFTU 
Zhang Wen * 张文 Guangdong 1887 Rev.GMD/CDL
Zhang Xiaomei (f) 张晓梅 Henan 1911 Beijing/CCP/ACDWF
Zhang Xiruo * 张奚若 Shaanxi 1889 Independant
Zhang Xiuyan (f) 张秀岩 Hebei 1895 ACFDW/CCP 
Zhang Xuesi 张学思 Liaoning 1916 PLA HQ/CCP 
Zhang Xueyan 张雪岩 Shandong 1901 Religious/Jiu San/christian
Zhang Ye * 张晔 Shanxi 1907 Farmers/CCP
Zhang Yuanji  张元济 Shandong 1867 Invited/Editor
Zhang Yuanshan 章元善 Jiangsu 1892 CDNCA
Zhang Yunchuan 张云川 Anhui 1904 CPWDP
Zhang Yunyi 张云逸 Guangdong 1891 PLA South/CCP 
Zhang Zhen 张轸 Henan 1894 PLA 4 / Rev.GMD 
Zhang Zhenduo * 张振铎 Zhejiang 1908 Farmers/CAPD
Zhang Zhirang * 张志让 Jiangsu 1893 Soc.Scientist 
Zhang Zhizhong 张治中 Anhui 1895 Invited/Rev.GMD 
Zhang Zhonglu 张仲鲁 Henan 1895 CCLA/CDL
Zhang Zifang (f) 张子芳 Shanxi 1914 NWLA/CCP
Zhao Chaogou 赵超构 Zhejiang 1910 Journalist/CDL 
Zhao Delin 赵德林 Xinjiang 1921 Xinjiang
Zhao Lingde 赵令德 North Korea 1920 Overseas
Zhao Puchu 赵朴初 Anhui 1907 Religious/CAPD/Buddhism 
Zhao Shoushan 赵寿山 Shaanxi 1894 PLA 1/CCP
Zhao Shuli 赵树理 Shanxi 1906 FLAC/CCP 
Zhao Wenquan 赵文全 Shanxi 1926 NELA/alternate/CCP
Zhao Youtian 赵有田 Hebei 1913 Farmers/CCP
Zhao Zhankuai 赵占魁 Shanxi 1896 ACFTU/CCP
Zhao Zichen 赵紫宸 Zhejiang 1888 Religious/christianity 
Zhen Rongdian 甄荣典 Hebei 1916 NCLA/alternate /CCP
Zheng Kunlian (f) 郑坤廉 Japan 1909 Rev.GMD/alternate 
Zheng Shaowen 郑绍文 Sichuan 1910 CCLA/PLA 4
Zheng Weisan 郑位三 Hubei 1902 CCP
Zheng Zhenduo 郑振铎 Zhejiang 1898 FLAC/CAPD  
Zhong Chibing 钟赤兵 Hunan 1914 PLA 4/CCP 
Zhou Baozhong 周保中 Yunnan 1902 NELA/CCP/PLA
Zhou Beifeng 周北峰 Shanxi 1903 Invited/Studied in France/Jurist/ex CCP
Zhou Cangbai 周苍柏 Hubei 1888 Industrial
Zhou Enlai * 周恩来 Zhejiang 1898 CCP/PLA
Zhou Gucheng  周谷城 Hunan 1898 Independant/alternate/CPWDP
Zhou Huan 周桓 Liaoning 1909 NELA/CCP/PLA
Zhou Jianren * 周建人 Zhejiang 1887 CAPD
Zhou Jianyin 周建寅 Invited
Zhou Jingwen 周鲸文 Liaoning 1908 CDL
Zhou Qinyue 周钦岳 Sichuan 1899 Democrat/CCP 
Zhou Shanpei 周善培 Zhejiang 1875 Invited
Zhou Shiguan 周士观 Fujian 1892 Democrat/CDNCA 
Zhou Shouchang 周寿昌 ACSF
Zhou Shutao 周叔韬 Anhui 1900 NCLA/industrialist
Zhou Xinfang 周信芳 Zhejiang 1895 Invited/Actor  
Zhou Xing 周兴 Jiangxi 1905 ECLA/CCP/PLA
Zhou Xinmin* 周新民 Anhui 1897 CDL/CCP 
Zhou Yang 周扬 Hunan 1907 FLAC/CCP 
Zhou Ying (f) 周颖 Hebei 1909 ACFTU/alternate/Rev.GMD 
Zhou Zheng 周铮 Guangdong 1910 Overseas/CDL
Zhu Daoping 朱道平 Taiwan 1899 Farmers/CCP 
Zhu De * 朱德 Sichuan 1886 PLA HQ/CCP 
Zhu Dehai * 朱德海 Jilin 1911 Minorities/CCP
Zhu Fusheng * 朱富胜 Anhui 1906 Farmers/alternate/CCP
Zhu Junxin 朱俊欣 Jiangsu 1912 Shanghai/CCP/ACFTU
Zhu Kezhen 竺可桢 Zhejiang 1890 Preparatory/Ed. Workers/CCP
Zhu Liangcai 朱良材 Hunan 1900 NCLA/CCP/PLA
Zhu Xuefan * 朱学范 Shanghai 1905 ACFTU/Rev.GMD 
Zhu Yunshan  朱蕴山 Anhui 1887 Rev.GMD
Zhu Zaoguan * 朱早观 Hunan 1903 Minorities/CCP/PLA
Zhuang Mingli * 庄明理 Fujian 1909 Overseas/ZGD/CDL
Zi Yaohua 资耀华 Hunan 1900 Beijing
Zou Dapeng 邹大鹏 Liaoning 1907 NELA/CCP/PLA
Zuo Xiezhong 左协中 Shaanxi 1889 PLA 1/ex GMD
Name Chinese Province Birthdate Delegate [1]
[1] Delegate member and membership of other party or organization
[2]Sources remark, he was present from 1950 onwards
[3]He became secretly member of the CCP during the mid 50's
[4]He became a member in December 1949
[5]He became a member in October 1952
[6]He became a member in 1956
* also present at the preparatory meeting of June 1949
** Died during aircrash August 1949
*** probably not present. Present at the preperatory meeting of June 1949
**** Probably not present
San Min party sends 11 delegates